Aviso de Privacidad

Aviso de Privacidad

Políticas de Privacidad

 

Your privacy and trust are very important to us and we would like you to know that the integrity, privacy and protection of your personal information is carried out in compliance with the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, published in the Diario Oficial de la Federación on the 5th of July of 2010 and it’s Regulations published in the Diario Oficial de la Federación on the 21st of December 2011.

For Signum Travel, S.A. de C.V. it is necesary to gather personal information in order to make the bookings and issue the documents related to services, and we are obliged, socially and legally, to safeguard such information.

You can find this Privacy Advice on our web page, and any change to this policy will be made known therein.

  1. Responsable: Signum Travel, S.A. de C.V. is a company established in compliance with the laws of the United States of Mexico and has it’s address at  Colina de los Acónitos 43-D, Fracc. Boulevares, Naucalpan, Estado de México, 53140, México.
  2. Personal Information: Signum Travel, S.A. de C.V. will gather, by different means, personal information necesary to properly provide the services requested by our customers.
  3. Use of the Information: The personal information gathered, will be used for all the necesary actions related to the services requested by you. Signum Travel, S.A. de C.V. needs to transfer this information, where needed, to all service providers, in and out of the Mexican Republic, as well as to internal and external consultants necesary for administration and legal purposes. We will ensure that all legal principles for their protection are met.
  4. Limitation of the Use or Divulgence of Personal Information: You can revoke your consent to receiving promotions, offers, information and publicity regarding services and or products, by letting us know in writing or by electronic means of your intention.

Business Hours: Monday thru Friday from 09:00 to 18:00 hours.

Signum Travel, Lufthansa City Center at Colina de Acónitos 43-D , Boulevares, Naucalpan State of Mexico, 53140, Mexico Tel: +52 +55 5562-2707  Web site:  www.lcc-signum.com   Email: reservas@signumlcc.com.mx
Is responsible for the edition and publication of all the information contained in these pages.
The information contained in this web site is subject to change at any moment without prior notice and is published for the benefit of clients and friends

 

 

<< Regresar

Facebook

Facebook Messenger

Twitter

LinkedIn

Instagram

Pinterest